Standings
RKDRIVERPOINTSWINSPOLESTOP 5TOP 10
1 Kyle Busch4053199
2 Jimmie Johnson4092067
3 Carl Edwards4042258
4 Brad Keselowski4042048
5 Kevin Harvick45710610
6 Martin Truex Jr.3811226
7 Matt Kenseth3471025
8 Denny Hamlin3451046
9 Kurt Busch42102411
10 Chase Elliott3740249
11 Joey Logano3730137
12 Austin Dillon3440136
13 Dale Earnhardt Jr.3410045
14 Jamie McMurray3180012
15 Ryan Blaney3090015
16 Ryan Newman3090004
*** Chase for the Sprint Cup cut-off ***
17 AJ Allmendinger3080013
18 Ricky Stenhouse Jr.2990012
19 Trevor Bayne2910013
20 Kasey Kahne2900024
21 Kyle Larson2710023
22 Paul Menard2570001
23 Greg Biffle2450000
24 Danica Patrick2360000
25 Clint Bowyer2290002
26 Aric Almirola2280000
27 Landon Cassill2160000
28 Casey Mears1950000
29 Brian Scott1900000
30 David Ragan1710000
31 Regan Smith1610001
32 Matt DiBenedetto1500001
33 Chris Buescher1450000
34 Tony Stewart1110001
35 Cole Whitt1080000
36 Michael Annett1080000
37 Michael McDowell1610000
38 Brian Vickers860001
39 Josh Wise470000
40 Jeffrey Earnhardt440000
41 Michael Waltrip420000
42 Bobby Labonte340000
43 David Gilliland240000
44 Reed Sorenson230000
45 Robert Richardson Jr.30000

SPONSORED HEADLINES