Conference tourney schedules, results

Updated: March 15, 2009, 11:25 PM ET

A complete look at the 2009 conference tournaments. League schedules/results listed alphabetically, or click on the league name below:

AMERICA EAST | ACC | ATLANTIC SUN | ATLANTIC 10 | BIG EAST | BIG SKY | BIG SOUTH | BIG TEN | BIG 12 | BIG WEST | COLONIAL | CONFERENCE USA | HORIZON LEAGUE | METRO ATLANTIC | MID-AMERICAN | MID-EASTERN | MISSOURI VALLEY | MOUNTAIN WEST | NORTHEAST | OHIO VALLEY | PAC-10 | PATRIOT | SEC | SOUTHERN | SOUTHLAND | SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC | SUMMIT | SUN BELT | WEST COAST | WESTERN ATHLETIC

(All tipoffs ET)

AMERICA EAST
At Chase Arena
West Hartford, Conn.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 12
No. 8 Albany 63, No. 9 Maine 43
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 4 Binghamton 66, No. 5 UMBC 54
No. 1 Boston U. 75, No. 8 Albany 74
No. 2 Hartford 68, No. 7 Stony Brook 53
No. 3 Vermont 57, No. 6 New Hampshire 45
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 14

No. 1 Boston U 57, No. 4 Binghamton 53
No. 3 Vermont 66, No. 2 Hartford 56
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 15

No. 3 Vermont 74, No. 1 Boston U 66

ACC
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 5

No. 12 Clemson 81, No. 5 Georgia Tech 69
No. 9 Wake Forest 59, No. 8 N.C. State 54
No. 7 Boston College 76, No. 10 Miami 59
No. 6 Virginia 66, No. 11 Virginia Tech 57
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 6

No. 4 North Carolina 74 vs. No. 12 Clemson 55
No. 1 Maryland 72, No. 9 Wake Forest 70
No. 2 Florida State 83, No. 7 Boston College 71
No. 3 Duke 76, No. 6 Virginia 53
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 7

No. 1 Maryland 95, No. 4 North Carolina 84
No. 3 Duke 75, No. 2 Florida State 57
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 8

No. 1 Maryland 92, No. 3 Duke 89

ATLANTIC SUN
At Allen Arena
Nashville, Tenn.
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 4

No. 2 Jacksonville 63, No. 7 Lipscomb 51
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, March 5

No. 4 Mercer 84, No. 5 Stetson 51
No. 3 Belmont 67, No. 6 Campbell 52
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 6

No. 1 ETSU 82, No. 4 Mercer 60
No. 2 Jacksonville 51, No. 3 Belmont 49
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 7

No. 1 ETSU 58, No. 2 Jacksonville 52

ATLANTIC 10
At Halton Arena
Charlotte, N.C.
FIRST ROUND
Friday, March 6

No. 8 Dayton 74, No. 9 Saint Louis 52
No. 12 Rhode Island 62, No. 5 George Washington 58
No. 7 St. Bonaventure 72, Saint Joseph's 65
No. 6 Duquesne 72, No. 11 Massachusetts 51
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 7

No. 8 Dayton 63, No. 1 Xavier 60
No. 4 Richmond 64, No. 12 Rhode Island 48
No. 2 Temple 67, No. 7 St. Bonaventure 63
No. 3 Charlotte 81, No. 6 Duquesne 57
SEMIFINALS
Sunday, March 8

No. 4 Richmond 54, No. 8 Dayton 48
No. 3 Charlotte 73, No. 2 Temple 50
CHAMPIONSHIP
Monday, March 9

No. 3 Charlotte 59, No. 4 Richmond 54

BIG EAST
At XL Center
Hartford, Conn.
FIRST ROUND
Friday, March 6

No. 13 St. John's 63, No. 12 Syracuse 61
No. 16 Cincinnati 60, No. 9 Marquette 54
No. 15 Seton Hall 70, No. 10 Georgetown 45
No. 11 West Virginia 53, No. 14 Providence 48
SECOND ROUND
Saturday, March 7

No. 5 Notre Dame 62, No. 13 St. John's 45
No. 8 South Florida 68, No. 16 Cincinnati 58
No. 7 Rutgers 79, No. 15 Seton Hall 45
No. 6 DePaul 75, No. 11 West Virginia 72
QUARTERFINALS
Sunday, March 8

No. 4 Villanova 58, No. 5 Notre Dame 47
No. 1 Connecticut 79, No. 8 South Florida 42
No. 2 Louisville 87, No. 7 Rutgers 82
No. 3 Pittsburgh 62, No. 6 DePaul 59
SEMIFINALS
Monday, March 9

No. 1 Connecticut 72, No. 4 Villanova 42
No. 2 Louisville 69, No. 3 Pittsburgh 63
CHAMPIONSHIP
Tuesday, March 10

No. 1 Connecticut 75, No. 2 Louisville 36

BIG SKY
At regular-season champion
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, March 12

No. 3 Montana State 74, No. 6 Northern Arizona 64
No. 4 Idaho State 78, No. 5 Sacramento State 76 (OT)
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 2 Portland State 71, No. 3 Montana State 64
No. 1 Montana 70, No. 4 Idaho State 56
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 14

No. 1 Montana 69, No. 2 Portland State 62

BIG SOUTH
At Millis Center
High Point, N.C.
FIRST ROUND
Friday, March 13

No. 1 Liberty 74, No. 8 Charleston Southern 64
No. 4 Winthrop 67, No. 5 Coastal Carolina 48
No. 6 Gardner-Webb 61, No. 3 Radford 50
No. 2 High Point 72, No. 7 UNC Asheville 67
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 14

No. 1 Liberty 61, No. 4 Winthrop 42
No. 6 Gardner-Webb 78, No. 2 High Point 76
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 15

No. 1 Liberty 51 No. 6 Gardner-Webb 50

BIG TEN
At Conseco Fieldhouse
Indianapolis, Ind.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 5

No. 7 Wisconsin 60, No. 10 Northwestern 51
No. 6 Indiana 68, No. 11 Michigan 50
No. 9 Illinois 58, No. 8 Penn State 49
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 6

No. 7 Wisconsin 56, No. 2 Michigan State 50
No. 3 Purdue 68, No. 6 Indiana 64
No. 1 Ohio State 70, No. 9 Illinois 53
No. 4 Iowa 79, No. 5 Minnesota 64
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 7

No. 3 Purdue 70, No. 7 Wisconsin 56
No. 1 Ohio State 72, No. 4 Iowa 56
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 8

No. 1 Ohio State 67, No. 3 Purdue 66

BIG 12
At Cox Convention Center
Oklahoma City, Okla.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 12

No. 5 Kansas State 68, Colorado 51
No. 8 Kansas 61, No. 9 Nebraska 56
No. 6 Texas 62, No. 11 Missouri 59
No. 10 Oklahoma State 63, No. 7 Texas Tech 57
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 1 Oklahoma 76, No. 8 Kansas 59
No. 4 Texas A&M 65, No. 5 Kansas State 63
No. 2 Baylor 67, No. 10 Oklahoma State 62
No. 3 Iowa State 59, No. 6 Texas 55
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 14

No. 4 Texas A&M 74, No. 1 Oklahoma 62
No. 2 Baylor 63, No. 3 Iowa State 57
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 15

No. 2 Baylor 72, No. 4 Texas A&M 63

BIG WEST
At The Arena at the Anaheim Convention Center
Anaheim, Calif.
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 11

No. 8 Cal State Northridge 64, No. 5 UC Davis 56
No. 6 Cal State Fullerton 61, No. 7 UC Irvine 43
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, March 12

No. 3 Cal Poly 74, No. 8 Cal State Northridge 65
No. 6 Cal State Fullerton 64, No. 4 Pacific 62
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 1 UC Santa Barbara 60, No. 6 Cal State Fullerton 52
No. 3 Cal Poly 58, No. 2 UC Riverside 57
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 14

No. 1 UC Santa Barbara 64, No. 3 Cal Poly 57

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
At James Madison Convocation Center
Harrisonburg, Va.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 12

No. 8 Towson 40, No. 9 Delaware 37
No. 5 UNC Wilmington 56, No. 12 George Mason 47
No. 10 William & Mary 63, No. 7 Hofstra 62
No. 6 Northeastern 68, No. 11 Georgia State 45
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 1 Drexel 53, No. 8 Towson 48
No. 4 Old Dominion 61, No. 5 UNC Wilmington 56
No. 2 VCU 72, No. 10 William & Mary 52
No. 3 James Madison 51, No. 6 Northeastern 49
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 14

No. 1 Drexel 64, No. 4 Old Dominion 41
No. 3 James Madison 65, No. 2 VCU 57
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 15

No. 1 Drexel 64, No. 3 James Madison 58

CONFERENCE USA
At Fogelman Arena
New Orleans
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 5

No. 8 East Carolina 73, No. 9 UAB 59
No. 5 UCF 66, No. 12 Rice 64
No. 6 Tulane 49, No. 11 Tulsa 44
No. 7 Marshall 76, No. 10 Memphis 57
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 6

No. 1 SMU 77, No. 8 East Carolina 69
No. 5 UCF 79, No. 4 Houston 66
No. 3 Southern Miss 72, No. 6 Tulane 55
No. 7 Marshall 72, No. 2 UTEP 70
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 7

No. 5 UCF 62, No. 1 SMU 51
No. 3 Southern Miss 64, No. 7 Marshall 56
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 8

No. 5 UCF 65, No. 3 Southern Miss 54

HORIZON LEAGUE
At higher seed
FIRST ROUND
Monday, March 9

No. 8 Detroit 72, No. 9 Loyola 67
No. 7 Milwaukee 70, No. 10 Youngstown State 49
QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, March 11

No. 1 UW-Green Bay 60, No. 8 Detroit 46
No. 5 Wright State 64, No. 4 Valparaiso 59
No. 3 Cleveland State 80, No. 6 UIC 60
No. 7 Milwaukee 53, No. 2 Butler 52
At highest remaining seed
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 7 Wis.-Milwaukee 63, No. 3 Cleveland State 57
No. 1 UW-Green Bay 67, No. 5 Wright State 36
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 15

No. 1 UW-Green Bay 65, No. 7 Wis.-Milwaukee 41

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
At Times Union Center
Albany, N.Y.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 5

No. 10 Niagara 71, No. 7 Rider 67
No. 9 Loyola 68, No. 8 Manhattan 63
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 6

No. 2 Canisius 71, No. 10 Niagara 46
No. 3 Fairfield 61, No. 6 Siena 55
No. 1 Marist 81, No. 9 Loyola 27
No. 5 Iona 63, No. 4 Saint Peter's 57
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 7

No. 2 Canisius 62, No. 3 Fairfield 55
No. 1 Marist 76, No. 5 Iona 69
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 8

No. 1 Marist 78, No. 2 Canisius 63

MID-AMERICAN
At Quicken Loans Arena
Cleveland, Ohio
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 11

East No. 4 Miami 75, West No. 5 Eastern Michigan 69
East No. 6 Buffalo 57, West No. 3 Northern Illinois 52
East No. 3 Ohio 68, West No. 6 Western Michigan 57
West No. 4 Central Michigan 67, East No. 5 Akron 59
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 13

West No. 2 Toledo 77, East No. 3 Ohio 70
East No. 1 Bowling Green 82, West No. 4 Central Michigan 65
West No. 1 Ball State 76, East No. 4 Miami (Ohio) 51
East No. 6 Buffalo 66, East No. 2 Kent State 54
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 14

East No. 1 Bowling Green 79, West No. 2 Toledo 66
West No. 1 Ball State 68, East No. 6 Buffalo 54
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 15

West No. 1 Ball State 55, East No. 1 Bowling Green 51

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
At Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Winston-Salem, N.C.
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, March 10

No. 7 Florida A&M 54, No. 10 South Carolina State 50
No. 8 Howard 63, No. 9 Bethune-Cookman 43
No. 6 Hampton 68, No. 11 Norfolk State 49
QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, March 11

No. 7 Florida A&M 64, No. 2 Coppin State 43
No. 1 North Carolina A&T 80, No. 8 Howard 52
Thursday, March 12
No. 6 Hampton 58, No. 3 Delaware 56
No. 4 Maryland Eastern Shore 70, No. 5 Morgan State 59
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 1 North Carolina A&T 74, No. 4 Maryland Eastern Shore 56
No. 6 Hampton 70, No. 7 Florida A&M 58
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 14

No. 1 North Carolina A&T 76, No. 6 Hampton 54

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
At The Family Arena
St. Charles, Mo.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 12

No. 9 Evansville 58, No. 8 Southern Illinois 53
No. 10 Wichita State 52, No. 7 Missouri State 51
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 9 Evansville 73, No. 1 Illinois State 60
No. 4 Bradley 70, No. 5 Indiana State 49
No. 2 Creighton 49, No. 10 Wichita State 41
No. 3 Drake 68, No. 6 UNI 57
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 14

No. 9 Evansville 84, No. 4 Bradley 81 (OT)
No. 2 Creighton 53, No. 3 Drake 35
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 15

No. 9 Evansville 47, No. 2 Creighton 45

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
At Thomas & Mack Center
Las Vegas, Nev.
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, March 10

No. 4 New Mexico 84, No. 9 Air Force 41
No. 8 Colorado State 64, No. 5 Wyoming 56
No. 7 UNLV 66, No. 6 BYU 58
QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, March 11
No. 4 New Mexico 62, No. 8 Colorado State 48
No. 7 UNLV 84, No. 3 TCU 75
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 13
No. 1 Utah 56, No. 4 New Mexico 55
No. 2 San Diego State 71, No. 7 UNLV 63
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 14

No. 1 Utah 63, No. 2 San Diego State 58

NORTHEAST
At Sacred Heart University
Fairfield, Conn.
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 7

No. 1 Sacred Heart 73, No. 8 Mount St. Mary's 59
No. 5 Monmouth 69, No. 4 Quinnipiac 67
No. 2 CCSU 62, No. 7 Fairleigh Dickinson 51
No. 3 St. Francis (Pa.) 72, No. 6 Robert Morris 60
SEMIFINALS
Sunday, March 8

No. 1 Sacred Heart 64, No. 5 Monmouth 54
No. 3 St. Francis (Pa.) 73, No. 2 CCSU 62
At higher seed
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 15

No. 1 Sacred Heart 74, No. 3 St. Francis (Pa.) 66

OHIO VALLEY
At higher seed
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, March 3

No. 5 Austin Peay 78, No. 4 Morehead State 74
No. 1 Murray State 79, No. 8 Jacksonville State 69
No. 2 Eastern Illinois 71, No. 7 Tennessee Tech 65
No. 3 Tennessee State 77, No. 6 Southeast Missouri 66
At Sommet Center
Nashville, Tenn.
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 6

No. 5 Austin Peay 90, No. 1 Murray State 84
No. 2 Eastern Illinois 64, No. 3 East Tennessee State 48
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 7

No. 5 Austin Peay 69, No. 2 Eastern Illinois 65

PAC-10
At Galen Center
Los Angeles
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 12

No. 10 Washington 69, No. 7 Oregon 43
No. 9 Arizona 79, No. 8 Washington State 72
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 6 USC 70, No. 3 Arizona State 65
No. 2 Cal 61, No. 10 Washington 41
No. 1 Stanford 77, No. 9 Arizona 46
No. 4 UCLA 62, No. 5 Oregon State 56
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 14

No. 6 USC 69, No. 2 Cal 67
No. 1 Stanford 73, No. 4 UCLA 47
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 15

No. 1 Stanford 89, No. 6 USC 64

PATRIOT LEAGUE
At Stabler Arena
Bethlehem, Pa.
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 7

No. 1 Lehigh 78, No. 8 Colgate 54
No. 5 Army 54, No. 4 Holy Cross 47
No. 7 Lafayette 58, No. 2 American 56
No. 6 Navy 53, No. 3 Bucknell 51
SEMIFINAL
Sunday, March 8

No. 1 Lehigh 61, No. 5 Army 42
No. 7 Lafayette 62, No. 6 Navy 55
At higher seed
CHAMPIONSHIP
Wednesday, March 11

No. 1 Lehigh 64, No. 7 Lafayette 56

SEC
At Alltel Arena
North Little Rock, Ark.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 5

No. 9 Ole Miss 65, No. 8 Arkansas 60
No. 7 Georgia 82, No. 10 Kentucky 64
No. 5 Tennessee 68, No. 12 Alabama 49
No. 6 Mississippi State 49, No. 11 South Carolina 39
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 6

No. 1 Auburn 71, No. 9 Ole Miss 65
No. 2 Vanderbilt 69, No. 7 Georgia 61
No. 5 Tennessee 71, No. 4 Florida 67
No. 3 LSU 63, No. 6 Mississippi State 58
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 7

No. 1 Auburn 80, No. 5 Tennessee 58
No. 2 Vanderbilt 61, No. 3 LSU 47
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 8

No. 2 Vanderbilt 61, No. 1 Auburn 54

SOUTHERN
At McKenzie Arena
Chattanooga, Tenn.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 5

No. 8 Appalachian State 63, No. 9 Furman 60
No. 7 UNC Greensboro 83, No. 10 Wofford 64
No. 11 Elon 57, No. 6 Georgia Southern 54
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 6

No. 2 Samford 58, No. 7 UNC Greensboro 49
No. 1 Chattanooga 86, No. 8 Appalachian State 53
Saturday, March 7
No. 4 College of Charleston 65, No. 5 Davidson 54
No. 3 Western Carolina 71, No. 11 Elon 52
SEMIFINALS
Sunday, March 8

No. 4 College of Charleston 53, No. 1 Chattanooga 51
No. 3 Western Carolina 66, No. 2 Samford 53
CHAMPIONSHIP
Monday, March 9

No. 3 Western Carolina 101, No. 4 College of Charleston 87 (3OT)

SOUTHLAND
At The Merrell Center
Katy, Texas
QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, March 11

No. 6 Northwestern State 51, No. 3 Southeastern La. 45
No. 2 UTSA 71, No. 7 McNeese State 52
No. 1 Texas-Arlington 91, No. 8 A&M-Corpus Christi 59
No. 4 Lamar 76, No. 5 Stephen F. Austin 64
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 2 UTSA 58, No. 6 Northwestern State 47
No. 1 Texas-Arlington 67, No. 4 Lamar 62
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 14

No. 2 UTSA 74, No. 1 Texas-Arlington 63

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
At Fair Park Arena
Birmingham, Ala.
QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, March 11

No. 2 Southern 57, No. 7 Texas Southern 49
No. 1 Prairie View 64, No. 8 Grambling 35
Thursday, March 12
No. 6 Mississippi Valley 48, No. 3 Alabama State 43
No. 4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 60, No. 5 Alabama A&M 49
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 2 Southern 64, No. 6 Mississippi Valley 56
No. 1 Prairie View 71, No. 4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 60
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 14

No. 1 Prairie View 74, No. 2 Southern 49

SUMMIT
At Sioux Falls Arena
Sioux Falls, S.D.
FIRST ROUND
Saturday, March 7

No. 1 South Dakota State 77, No. 8 Oral Roberts 49
No. 2 Oakland 73, No. 7 UMKC 66
Sunday, March 8
No. 4 IUPUI 61, No. 5 IPFW 59
No. 3 North Dakota State 46, No. 6 Western Illinois 43
SEMIFINALS
Monday, March 9

No. 1 South Dakota State 68, No. 4 IUPUI 53
No. 2 Oakland 67, No. 3 North Dakota State 48
CHAMPIONSHIP
Tuesday, March 10

No. 1 South Dakota State 79, No. 2 Oakland 69

SUN BELT
At higher seed
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 4

No. 4 Troy 68, No. 13 Louisiana-Lafayette 65
No. 5 South Alabama 50, No. 12 FIU 44
No. 11 North Texas 80, No. 6 Arkansas State 74
No. 10 La.-Monroe 71 , No. 7 WKU 62
No. 9 New Orleans 67, No. 8 Florida Atlantic 61
At Summit Arena
Hot Springs, Ark.
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 7

No. 1 Middle Tennessee 82, No. 9 New Orleans 47
No. 5 South Alabama 52, No. 4 Troy 39
No. 2 Ark.-Little Rock 52, No. 10 La.-Monroe 40
No. 3 Denver 67, No. 11 North Texas 63
SEMIFINALS
Monday, March 9

No. 1 Middle Tennessee 77, No. 5 South Alabama 71
No. 2 Ark.-Little Rock 70, No. 3 Denver 60 (2OT)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Tuesday, March 10

No. 1 Middle Tennessee 74, No. 2 Ark.-Little Rock 54

WEST COAST
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas, Nev.
FIRST ROUND
Friday, March 6

No. 8 Santa Clara 82, No. 5 St. Mary's 55
No. 6 San Diego 73, No. 7 San Francisco 64
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 7

No. 4 Loyola Marymount 71, No. 8 Santa Clara 60
No. 6 San Diego 76, No. 3 Pepperdine 69
SEMIFINALS
Sunday, March 8

No. 1 Gonzaga 74, No. 4 Loyola Marymount 63
No. 6 San Diego 74, No. 2 Portland 64
CHAMPIONSHIP
Monday, March 9

No. 1 Gonzaga 66, No. 6 San Diego 55

WESTERN ATHLETIC
At Lawlor Events Center
Reno, Nev.
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, March 10

No. 8 Hawaii 70, No. 9 San Jose State 57
QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, March 11

No. 5 Utah State 59, No. 4 Idaho 58 (OT)
No. 1 Fresno State 65, No. 8 Hawaii 50
No. 3 Nevada 73, No. 6 Boise State 65
No. 2 Louisiana Tech 81, No. 7 New Mexico State 68
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 13

No. 1 Fresno State 57, No. 5 Utah State 54
No. 3 Nevada 91, No. 2 Louisiana Tech 88
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 14

No. 1 Fresno State 56, No. 3 Nevada 49

ALSO SEE