Scores

Final

(16) UT Martin 64

(19-15, 11-5 OVC)

(1) Notre Dame 97

(32-1, 16-0 Big East)

    Coverage: ESPN2/WatchESPN

    5:05 PM ET, March 24, 2013

    Carver-Hawkeye Arena, Iowa City, Iowa

    1 2 T
    #16UTM 31 3364
    #1ND 49 4897

    Top Performers

    UT Martin: H. Butler 37 Pts, 2 Ast, 2 Stl

    Notre Dame: J. Loyd 27 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Ast

    UT Martin Skyhawks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    R Bryant181-20-10-011002012
    S Crawford361-31-20-213010143
    H Butler3913-306-115-8002206137
    J Newsome396-140-33-3135104215
    K Schubert351-21-20-022121013
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M White120-20-20-000100110
    A Bassett-Smith10-00-00-000000000
    C Hall71-10-00-000000112
    B Taylor20-00-00-000000000
    S Vanlandingham111-10-00-000000022
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-558-218-1359963131364
    43.6%38.1%61.5%
     
    Notre Dame Fighting Irish
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    N Achonwa235-110-06-6382120016
    A Braker203-30-01-138412027
    S Diggins323-80-24-5016113210
    K McBride3110-130-12-23105403122
    J Loyd2710-151-26-6561001327
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Turner142-41-30-002310105
    M Cable241-40-20-004210022
    W Holloway11-10-00-012000012
    M Wright172-40-00-022201024
    H Huffman41-30-00-001010102
    M Mabrey70-10-10-000100110
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    38-672-1119-20174426106101497
    56.7%18.2%95.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Joseph Vaszily ,Michelle Russi ,Meadow Overstreet
    Attendance: N/A