Nitty Gritty Report: 2014-2015
1 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Kentucky133-057110-04-062141095-05-011-012-029.014.423.4
Duke529-49109-25-11392197-24-16-111-1115.13.518.6
Villanova332-25229-27-02713735-18-05-112-069.97.317.2
Wisconsin430-318610-25-012115723-25-010-011-186.212.919.1
2 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arizona631-33848-36-03931563-06-09-011-1710.19.619.7
Virginia729-326711-13-19406615-33-06-010-23-0.317.417.1
Gonzaga831-284510-16-01920201431-15-13-011-1911.36.918.3
Kansas226-81235-66-282799-53-26-17-558.04.212.2
3 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Iowa State925-813335-55-271041077-56-03-29-31113.6-1.212.5
Notre Dame1529-595147-25-143258266-31-04-29-3412.61.714.3
Maryland1127-649196-43-123839644-21-25-29-3103.75.69.3
Oklahoma1922-1016605-63-3201361184-68-00-29-3156.56.112.7
4 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Louisville2124-823497-32-11414013122-61-16-17-5193.79.413.1
North Carolina1224-112717-47-21552223-74-34-17-51614.21.115.2
Baylor1023-93486-52-210191466-42-34-28-4134.58.713.2
Northern Iowa1430-314539-36-024127271651-22-05-011-1221.110.211.3
5 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arkansas1726-765257-52-0223832941-23-08-410-21812.7-2.010.7
Utah2023-834386-52-2345019691-32-44-08-4144.612.316.8
West Virginia2423-939505-56-11120218132-75-13-16-6438.71.310.0
Wichita State1827-4119810-23-26861171601-21-05-210-2385.18.213.3
6 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Georgetown2521-1010805-43-3631024531-53-54-07-5244.75.29.9
Michigan State2223-1012647-44-2294216201-63-06-29-3127.05.312.3
Providence2322-115815-64-1261829213-43-46-06-6174.73.58.2
SMU1325-640218-42-0517211040-25-27-210-2205.26.211.4
7 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Butler3222-1043687-42-33715323383-63-22-28-4252.38.210.5
Iowa4321-11281037-30-4837825362-52-15-38-4264.66.310.9
Oregon2724-947565-43-34615212492-41-16-210-2218.0-1.46.6
Xavier3121-1381065-73-3174447174-44-33-27-5467.91.49.3
8 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
San Diego State2625-879306-54-24410228851-13-43-19-329-2.412.510.0
NC State4120-1361435-51-2663033153-61-26-27-5365.83.39.1
Cincinnati4022-1054706-51-21192836972-14-22-47-549-1.410.38.9
VCU1625-911468-45-1401631121-24-38-37-5288.02.210.2
9 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Georgia3621-1131878-41-33610039440-50-09-47-5353.34.27.5
Ohio State3923-1073664-61-22722830471-50-27-37-53010.05.715.7
Oklahoma St4617-13171453-83-1181705253-93-02-25-7522.24.97.1
Dayton2825-7125205-64-135155401381-10-16-49-3312.16.28.3
10 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
BYU3823-975578-33-38133491271-30-13-210-24816.1-5.310.8
Davidson3323-7123269-41-249247261061-41-07-110-23212.9-2.210.7
Purdue5221-12671054-63-39221915310-54-15-38-4373.94.38.1
St. John's3720-1130984-62-2338543413-62-24-18-4343.92.46.3
11 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Colorado State2926-6118168-44-13277611520-02-33-29-3567.70.78.4
Boise State4423-8132288-54-277175411400-13-21-210-2505.33.79.0
LSU5322-1097768-31-34318257842-11-19-36-6548.0-1.26.8
Ole Miss5520-12461128-43-1827644631-22-36-37-5557.30.47.7
Temple3423-1060617-52-3714734831-51-36-09-3390.65.25.8
Texas4220-13151274-73-1168260162-101-25-16-6233.08.011.0
12 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Harvard5420-7144359-41-187128681740-10-04-110-265-1.76.85.1
Buffalo3023-966349-73-02848591030-20-04-39-3448.7-0.58.2
SF Austin3526-4194910-34-079179352110-20-14-011-1578.33.712.0
Wofford4826-62381210-55-0125261023150-21-02-211-174-4.39.14.8
13 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
UC Irvine9019-12158776-95-01361181061930-10-13-48-41210.13.03.0
Georgia State6122-9167298-83-010564892290-10-21-110-2904.33.57.8
Valparaiso5025-5277118-46-072285532470-00-03-110-285-0.06.96.8
Wyoming7323-9182445-73-031319851300-15-20-17-570-3.37.44.0
14 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
UAB13218-151091623-83-322558721530-21-12-58-41132.1-0.41.7
Northeastern8523-11202548-76-11061741342210-00-03-49-31041.21.52.7
New Mexico St10721-10230556-82-0283351103340-20-12-312-01142.73.86.5
Albany10824-83133112-50-0204213943210-10-01-011-1119-0.53.32.9
15 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Coast Carolina12720-9317408-74-01072831712950-00-12-19-3151-0.22.82.6
E Washington7823-82352710-63-0117671322850-10-01-29-3839.4-5.63.9
Belmont10521-10263477-83-01711871623220-10-11-19-31256.0-3.72.3
North Dakota St9921-9286365-84-1129312752370-00-22-210-2138-4.55.00.5
16 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Lafayette12419-12192939-70-0731262072250-20-00-18-41326.4-6.7-0.2
Hampton25616-173331585-125-02352662893230-00-10-38-4280-0.2-4.0-4.2
Manhattan16919-13305895-95-21613401432430-00-01-59-31952.5-1.90.6
North Florida16620-11337539-92-02133081233110-10-11-210-21934.9-2.52.4
Robert Morris17419-142521238-81-02241301752840-20-10-18-41570.1-0.4-0.3
Texas Southern12522-123034210-113-026691893481-30-01-411-11400.1-2.1-2.0