Nitty Gritty Report: 2014-2015
1 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Kentucky219-0164-02-01357905-03-02-012-019.518.828.3
Duke717-210164-14-062433592-03-24-010-2417.25.923.1
Virginia319-02127-02-09202702-04-06-012-034.019.623.6
Gonzaga919-13616-13-04319211352-11-03-012-01713.37.320.6
2 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arizona518-25324-23-04864392-02-04-110-21110.19.019.1
Villanova618-26343-24-075917582-12-15-010-21010.28.018.3
Wisconsin818-28285-13-0252513891-12-07-111-1348.414.623.0
Kansas116-31213-24-1221134-23-03-110-2210.85.316.1
3 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Notre Dame3619-2111894-02-11433410501-23-04-011-1916.43.620.0
Maryland1418-315683-22-02811918761-13-14-110-277.46.513.9
North Carolina1016-44174-14-1411414641-23-24-010-22415.94.720.5
Utah1115-318292-21-1373012791-21-13-010-258.512.621.0
4 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Iowa State2114-439502-22-2111888103-23-01-09-32715.51.416.8
Louisville1816-335573-12-0209531610-32-05-09-368.411.820.3
VCU416-31726-12-1911241481-22-14-011-12611.02.013.0
Wichita State1317-27906-12-110012642340-13-03-111-1406.48.815.2
5 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Georgetown1214-56142-22-2631311522-41-11-09-3218.15.113.1
Oklahoma3012-7103152-42-281162843-42-11-17-5198.47.115.5
Baylor1614-446313-21-1310140151-12-11-29-3305.211.917.1
West Virginia1516-328653-16-0518615180-22-12-09-36413.55.018.5
6 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Texas2514-575183-22-0126737121-21-32-07-5166.111.917.9
Butler1715-66293-32-2179016212-34-21-17-5124.110.114.3
Northern Iowa2318-241505-23-071105661880-11-02-110-2350.410.510.9
Providence2015-552272-33-0572342882-13-14-09-3184.86.611.4
7 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arkansas2215-437523-30-0346949852-12-11-29-32016.5-3.313.2
San Diego State2714-544442-42-1585146941-10-35-09-323-1.612.010.4
Indiana3115-559432-21-2271806113-21-24-18-4815.7-2.613.1
SMU1915-434414-30-09215321280-20-25-011-1155.18.213.3
8 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Stanford3214-549663-31-1499644811-21-02-29-3388.44.012.4
Michigan State4213-7112212-32-2357826190-42-12-18-4298.86.615.4
Dayton2616-3131293-22-177117511530-12-14-110-2372.37.49.8
Miami (FL)3814-571474-13-110228521-21-13-17-5335.95.611.5
9 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Georgia2413-560234-20-2472936680-22-14-210-2368.63.712.3
LSU3715-4401125-11-24417947952-01-22-110-24810.3-0.210.2
Ohio State4316-550822-30-13020139550-21-34-08-41414.77.021.7
Iowa5013-7118193-20-3547619171-42-12-27-5135.46.912.3
10 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Colorado State2917-291365-13-045136991500-01-02-210-21098.52.010.5
Oklahoma St3412-676421-53-01913767351-31-13-16-6394.88.513.3
Cincinnati2814-554352-31-18018581071-12-13-38-454-1.412.110.7
Seton Hall4013-682512-43-01512175461-41-12-06-6704.35.69.9
11 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
G. Washington5216-4142273-44-0120196832561-10-13-210-2422.88.211.0
NC State4413-816931-30-140263551-30-34-25-7228.84.413.1
Tulsa4914-4381355-21-1131127251520-10-23-010-2811.56.68.1
Old Dominion4815-4261413-32-195541552441-01-01-19-387-1.99.47.5
Kansas St7312-8145541-42-2731789241-33-11-38-4461.76.98.5
Xavier3313-793251-51-2317954381-32-02-17-57812.90.513.4
12 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
W Kentucky6812-5731003-31-016855431570-12-01-411-1835.3-2.33.0
Iona7015-6331846-61-0116163871890-10-00-29-314716.1-9.96.2
Green Bay5815-4232033-34-1135144982630-11-02-010-273-1.27.86.6
Wofford5314-5311194-52-0145171112640-21-11-09-369-5.98.22.3
13 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Yale6311-6481166-52-014698702290-10-01-18-41262.20.42.6
Long Beach St678-1116582-102-11943611420-21-41-35-71070.3-1.4-1.1
SF Austin10413-3163046-22-02101751523270-20-12-012-01452.16.08.0
Wyoming7615-3212474-20-053337451010-11-13-010-289-1.68.87.2
14 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Murray State8515-4322258-11-2128256591650-00-13-112-0999.7-2.27.5
New Mexico St16910-101921071-80-0282341502870-20-10-48-41142.30.93.2
Kent State11313-5652095-21-088258531000-10-00-39-3120-0.86.86.0
William & Mary10610-7841583-70-0197651222240-10-12-37-51614.5-0.44.1
15 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Ga. Southern12310-4243236-40-01273441072230-00-00-19-3196-2.33.81.4
Albany16212-7703067-50-02632421193110-10-02-010-2150-0.80.90.1
N Carolina Cent9812-5302575-53-02081381303070-20-10-110-2116-6.34.8-1.5
South Dakota St12013-7532294-62-11602241272270-20-00-18-41373.00.33.3
16 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Sacramento St15711-6583025-50-02372401262880-10-01-09-3211-1.0-2.6-3.6
Coast Carolina16411-5473336-41-01643161852980-00-11-19-3198-2.41.8-0.7
Colgate2168-122042153-100-0271247901790-00-10-27-5224-4.11.8-2.3
North Florida18710-9863187-82-02452881132990-10-21-07-52613.5-5.1-1.7
St Francis (NY)18611-91152646-52-12322591382390-10-00-29-3241-2.10.1-2.0
Texas Southern1438-111341625-110-032772563450-31-11-37-5183-6.8-3.5-10.2