Nitty Gritty Report: 2015-2016
1 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Kentucky134-045110-05-05211936-05-011-012-029.114.123.2
UNC1124-112707-47-21552223-74-34-17-51814.11.115.2
Villanova432-25229-27-02715735-18-05-112-069.97.317.2
UVA729-325711-13-19386615-33-06-010-23-0.317.417.1
2 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Iowa State925-813325-55-271051087-56-03-29-31113.6-1.212.4
Indiana5820-13231383-62-3499750242-72-24-35-72811.9-3.28.7
Maryland1227-655196-43-122829694-21-25-29-3103.65.69.2
Duke529-411109-25-11403197-24-16-111-1115.13.418.5
3 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arizona631-33848-36-03942553-06-09-011-1710.19.619.7
Michigan State2223-117767-44-333421271-73-06-28-4136.94.911.7
Oklahoma1822-1017605-63-3201331194-68-00-29-3166.56.112.6
Kansas326-81225-66-2827109-53-26-17-558.04.212.2
4 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arkansas1926-841337-52-1253928751-33-08-49-31212.2-2.310.0
Baylor1023-93476-52-211191566-42-34-28-4144.58.713.2
Wisconsin231-316610-26-010114664-25-010-011-186.412.519.0
Purdue5321-12681054-63-39221816310-54-15-38-4383.94.38.1
5 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Notre Dame1629-594147-25-143278266-31-04-29-3412.61.714.3
Louisville2124-822487-32-11414014122-61-16-17-5203.79.413.1
Utah2023-832386-52-2355019681-32-44-08-4154.612.316.8
Gonzaga831-284510-16-01920211431-15-13-011-1911.36.918.3
6 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Florida7116-1742062-93-373286641-60-17-74-860-1.18.87.8
NC State4020-1361435-51-2652933163-61-26-27-5365.83.39.1
Dayton3225-8113255-64-246161391301-20-16-48-4332.05.97.9
Wichita State1727-4120810-23-26861171601-21-05-210-2375.18.213.3
7 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Vanderbilt10118-131181444-71-27826797790-30-29-58-4874.12.26.3
Miami (FL)6221-12771087-44-25120651621-71-04-17-5562.84.77.5
SMU1326-642208-43-0417201050-25-28-210-2194.96.411.3
Xavier3021-13101065-73-3174447184-44-33-27-5467.91.49.3
8 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Texas4220-13151274-73-1168861172-101-25-16-6243.07.910.9
Butler3122-1044677-42-33615423353-63-22-28-4262.38.210.5
Cincinnati4122-1056696-51-211827371012-14-22-47-549-1.410.38.9
Iowa4321-11281037-30-4847725362-52-15-38-4274.66.410.9
9 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Georgetown2521-1012805-43-3631024521-53-54-07-5254.75.29.9
LSU5422-1097758-31-34418259852-11-19-36-6578.0-1.26.8
URI6521-9145597-42-393257481320-30-36-18-480-0.26.46.2
Texas A&M6820-1198955-52-389152631060-30-26-56-6761.15.36.5
10 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
UCLA4920-13291182-82-4965931581-71-13-28-4326.01.17.1
West Virginia2423-939495-56-11220718142-75-13-16-6438.71.310.0
Illinois7219-13731282-83-35215871713-30-32-66-6423.84.28.1
Providence2322-115815-64-1261830213-43-46-06-6174.73.58.2
11 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
San Diego State2725-879296-54-24310129861-13-43-19-329-2.412.510.0
Georgia3721-1133878-41-3389940450-50-09-47-5353.24.27.4
Michigan8115-1682182-82-21171474280-82-24-34-840-1.35.64.3
Temple3423-1061617-52-3724835841-51-36-09-3390.65.15.8
Oregon2624-948565-43-34714913482-41-16-210-2218.0-1.46.6
12 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
UConn7020-14651234-76-37710268741-45-51-47-5630.55.76.1
Murray State6425-52531511-12-3175217452870-00-21-011-17110.5-2.18.4
Old Dominion4524-7146235-52-28341832481-00-05-29-373-2.010.48.4
Buffalo2923-967349-73-02747601020-20-04-39-3448.7-0.58.2
VCU1426-99448-46-132155981-25-38-38-4238.02.210.2
13 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Yale6320-101165211-62-112096641560-10-03-38-4971.13.94.9
Iona5126-82221810-73-1123117582570-10-10-110-210012.6-7.15.6
SF Austin3526-4193910-34-079179342120-20-14-011-1558.33.712.0
Valparaiso5025-5278118-46-069285532470-00-03-110-286-0.06.96.8
14 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
UC Irvine8919-12158776-95-01361161061910-10-13-48-41190.13.03.0
LA-Lafayette14917-131811136-82-22181561362020-00-12-29-31717.1-3.53.6
E Washington7823-82362610-63-0115651322850-10-01-29-3829.4-5.63.9
Wofford4826-62381210-55-0125261023150-21-02-211-174-4.39.14.8
15 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
New Mexico St10721-10230556-82-0283351113340-20-12-312-01142.73.86.5
UVM20917-133151256-90-03002271483160-00-00-38-4242-0.14.54.5
Hofstra17320-1329010110-62-11193331761940-00-10-66-619910.4-4.26.2
South Dakota St9321-10248426-84-2145196872550-20-11-29-31244.11.75.8
16 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Hampton25516-173331585-125-02352662883230-00-10-38-4280-0.2-4.0-4.2
High Point8719-9207459-62-11261351242400-00-11-18-41342.4-1.11.3
Lehigh17515-141951548-70-11931781742140-10-00-07-51920.4-0.8-0.4
North Florida16520-11337539-92-02133081233110-10-11-210-21934.9-2.52.4
Robert Morris17419-142521228-81-02241301752840-20-10-18-41570.1-0.4-0.3
Texas Southern12522-123034110-113-026591893481-30-01-411-11410.1-2.1-2.0