Nitty Gritty Report: 2016-2017
1 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Kentucky1026-830244-75-1261514743-20-012-410-2188.95.414.3
Duke1923-1010815-43-3271034394-52-26-28-42610.92.713.6
Villanova429-520510-24-218283494-43-16-010-225.410.115.6
Kansas129-4827-35-14311219-36-06-012-0110.96.016.8
2 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arizona2625-8101385-53-22226824621-44-39-19-3157.85.213.0
Michigan State1129-56677-38-0115720606-12-35-011-169.88.518.3
UVA326-71195-66-1337448-31-07-49-3130.814.315.1
Oregon227-62105-55-18112195-17-210-110-257.25.112.4
3 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Indiana2425-7100306-42-3652088812-24-13-18-44210.74.014.8
UNC528-629116-57-06786404-31-211-19-3312.33.315.7
Oklahoma625-717227-54-1210112137-43-23-17-5129.63.913.6
Xavier727-54768-34-1512111503-34-04-09-379.92.412.4
4 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Iowa State2321-1112854-73-215752862-85-25-15-72012.3-2.010.3
Louisville1723-836414-71-0915913172-60-18-07-593.813.016.7
Wisconsin4120-1291256-51-2893618203-62-06-09-336-1.19.78.6
Purdue1526-835345-54-21611019352-32-26-28-4237.78.716.3
5 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Michigan5821-12451074-65-23620353313-71-40-15-7383.95.29.1
Texas A&M1826-863335-54-2386027913-12-09-68-4324.19.013.0
Gonzaga4625-7125399-26-18776551630-22-33-210-2417.06.914.0
Miami825-719256-54-1101075154-33-09-19-3165.66.812.5
6 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Maryland1424-834374-65-11211817331-54-13-17-5106.66.212.8
Baylor2521-1131066-51-119562922-93-25-05-7116.93.910.8
West Virginia1226-824367-46-2131277106-53-23-18-488.27.615.8
SMU1325-57687-42-01149381040-05-24-37-5277.68.215.8
7 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Cal1623-1014574-71-332919112-46-47-19-3223.67.110.7
UConn3524-1048656-44-32911550541-22-35-58-4243.69.312.9
Iowa2821-1032756-52-34012021294-51-23-15-7337.94.912.7
Saint Mary's4026-5163147-32-163165511820-12-14-19-3432.011.313.3
8 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
URI11617-15861763-91-2135109111901-40-42-25-7107-1.47.15.8
Vanderbilt6019-13441263-92-21054249842-60-15-37-5674.97.011.9
Butler5421-1085835-53-22026756463-51-31-08-4258.42.210.6
Cincinnati4522-1071706-62-15914530631-33-13-58-4353.59.312.8
9 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Florida5219-14111404-83-256585572-70-05-65-7392.96.39.2
Notre Dame3221-1126945-52-4526932424-51-03-67-5285.03.38.2
Dayton2125-749428-23-2589311050-33-16-18-4171.47.79.1
VCU3724-1067637-42-41066422931-31-26-37-5375.65.511.1
10 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
FSU7819-13891284-75-230244102591-52-13-66-6977.4-0.96.5
Syracuse6819-13391363-83-14312268372-53-13-46-652-0.58.27.6
Utah925-87355-55-2211810273-58-28-19-344.95.510.4
Seton Hall2225-856447-45-1725023253-33-02-410-2293.95.59.3
11 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
San Diego State4223-970629-23-31754251371-30-12-39-350-3.912.58.7
UCLA9915-17152303-71-47032127411-64-53-43-9764.6-0.34.3
Creighton10318-14951574-82-15730665282-70-21-24-8747.20.67.8
Texas2720-1241205-51-454341586-71-26-27-5300.67.37.9
Wichita State5023-8119439-31-417125421871-10-23-49-3644.49.814.1
12 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Princeton3921-6141169-50-110965592400-31-10-110-2476.53.29.7
OSU7220-13311414-62-21127139481-81-21-07-5341.04.75.7
Virginia Tech9019-14541604-62-3812653392-90-15-27-5404.20.95.1
UNC Wilmington4723-7158288-55-045311431200-00-04-210-2696.2-0.45.8
Monmouth5527-72091713-44-276129702420-12-14-210-2756.30.77.0
13 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
New Mexico St11321-10238597-71-1241147712870-10-11-310-2112-1.27.36.2
UC Irvine7523-91684610-44-314768972650-20-13-58-488-0.65.24.7
Akron3625-8135206-75-141179411210-10-06-18-4492.54.26.7
Valparaiso4924-61791512-40-111559722640-11-03-110-281-0.310.710.5
14 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Chattanooga5327-5250310-46-061173882691-10-04-010-271-0.15.65.5
UT-Arlington10622-10246549-71-1782581322360-00-31-09-31087.4-0.37.1
Old Dominion14222-132191047-63-31761921422380-20-11-49-3115-6.011.85.8
Belmont9519-11171588-91-1139212751520-01-10-47-51479.4-5.93.5
15 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Vermont13320-13197958-91-11671461462430-10-23-48-41261.40.82.2
FGCU21716-132991614-80-12511512423130-10-10-27-5198-2.02.40.4
UNC Asheville14020-11253786-75-11591531612720-10-01-18-41501.82.13.9
SF Austin7123-526049-44-1190140522760-10-03-312-0874.28.112.3
16 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Lehigh17716-151701627-90-0306211412620-20-10-211-1187-0.20.30.1
North Dakota St13518-131891024-104-2743161481260-11-22-16-6168-6.57.10.7
S Carolina St20517-143301056-113-22811761963370-00-20-28-4213-1.8-3.6-5.3
Texas Southern19018-14328867-122-23282001253290-10-00-39-32191.2-1.2-0.0
Wagner18521-10340669-60-02012951933120-10-00-19-3170-4.36.01.8
Weber State10823-8312296-77-01911441173100-01-10-110-2139-0.44.33.9