Nitty Gritty Report: 2014-2015
1 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arizona230-4658-34-1236284-17-25-19-314.114.418.5
Kentucky1624-104725-53-330822211-53-110-37-5187.45.913.2
Duke726-86964-55-321209275-51-06-19-31012.23.215.4
Wisconsin626-713038-34-13725474-33-210-19-366.56.513.0
2 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Florida132-2302210-25-08211814-26-07-012-022.613.115.7
North Carolina2523-972156-52-1613512584-31-26-110-2148.72.110.8
Kansas324-922515-65-23915174-48-36-28-4310.14.014.1
Wichita State433-033411112-05-01829131570-03-07-012-096.19.415.5
3 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Louisville1929-548969-24-124161181014-31-24-011-12312.19.521.6
Villanova528-41015110-23-113666831-35-010-010-278.26.014.2
Virginia928-6123267-46-052284733-32-18-211-14-0.914.914.0
Gonzaga2227-62161007-45-24696171250-02-38-19-3304.18.412.5
4 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
San Diego State1727-491079-25-136158101173-30-03-09-316-0.512.111.5
Connecticut2326-818346-45-1148229513-44-13-29-3262.89.011.8
Texas3723-10117655-62-22819427393-33-56-16-6393.13.76.8
VCU1226-8326286-55-323767291-14-47-28-4216.75.512.1
5 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Iowa State826-735294-67-0110224302-27-36-29-31312.8-0.712.1
Ohio State2425-990145-53-145947432-34-27-28-4241.711.413.1
Utah7919-111201042-81-12034760241-43-41-17-5411.86.78.4
SMU5323-92981356-62-23830340923-41-10-17-5641.87.79.5
6 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Harvard4625-45424411-34-077220682470-10-12-011-1604.56.510.9
Michigan State1826-860277-37-1710921224-53-15-27-5177.75.813.5
Nebraska4919-1276323-81-3839528333-71-04-29-3330.54.95.4
Oklahoma2723-994195-44-2356820351-46-14-37-53512.2-2.59.6
7 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
UCLA1426-813165-55-1510315131-27-33-19-31911.81.813.6
Michigan1125-86197-45-23793325-55-05-29-356.95.712.6
Syracuse1327-587768-23-1914216823-24-08-17-580.610.210.8
Pittsburgh3925-9100667-25-21123037261-71-05-27-5255.76.512.1
8 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Stanford4021-1211216-53-3495456572-53-42-17-5454.43.57.9
Memphis3422-9108335-53-2483835743-61-12-17-5277.12.89.9
Iowa5519-12223444-63-22518354102-83-12-24-83113.8-1.012.8
Kansas St5120-12226392-73-35515334143-34-52-26-648-1.58.26.7
9 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arkansas6921-114983-62-35919971892-21-36-38-46711.4-0.810.5
Georgetown6617-1423122-83-3582695643-42-32-36-6590.95.26.1
Minnesota5019-136273-71-3333277202-70-14-35-7363.63.36.9
Dayton4223-10196526-44-2418845672-12-56-110-2543.93.37.3
10 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Colorado3123-1117135-62-3274750521-54-33-27-5471.64.76.4
Baylor3022-11111104-56-2103462322-56-44-110-2202.96.08.9
Illinois6719-14163375-64-2171898161-73-23-26-666-3.38.75.5
Cincinnati2027-6192747-32-2508111962-44-13-18-412-0.512.712.2
11 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
G. Washington2924-822806-54-22614726753-31-27-37-5223.84.17.9
Florida St5219-1327356-64-23110072462-81-13-36-6443.83.87.6
LSU8019-1350843-83-26018687761-42-21-45-7576.1-0.45.7
Oklahoma St4521-1292433-75-21211484401-43-64-15-7499.83.613.4
Providence4323-11279755-65-21522252452-51-15-47-5424.32.06.3
12 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Notre Dame13615-1744621-91-210994158771-60-24-54-81064.1-0.43.7
BYU3222-11118175-74-3973311071-52-15-110-24013.5-4.68.9
Georgia State8223-821525310-62-2175240412350-00-12-210-21136.21.17.2
Louisiana Tech5926-72342119-45-282286391480-02-23-410-2729.14.313.5
Oregon2823-9273185-53-164457602-32-35-19-32811.8-1.410.4
13 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
New Mexico St7725-9821978-74-1129481202851-30-02-110-2915.92.38.2
UC Irvine11421-1114224010-61-12021301062820-00-20-210-2136-2.87.34.5
Iona6422-101491299-72-116949491620-10-13-510-28211.2-4.86.4
Toledo3826-63231669-53-174125702250-10-06-49-36210.0-5.54.5
14 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Murray State14416-11452425-90-1331981683460-00-11-48-41572.7-1.51.2
SF Austin5727-231032514-22-099294642910-00-11-012-0881.57.89.3
Green Bay5621-63371559-22-213556612131-10-13-19-3773.64.17.7
Wofford15617-123382528-83-0219142293310-10-20-210-2176-7.07.20.2
15 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Northeastern22211-21551124-93-4249532001530-10-12-75-7217-3.30.5-2.8
Denver14015-151981054-82-3212231602020-01-51-37-5151-3.75.82.1
N Carolina Cent10226-525334311-53-01621901323480-20-01-112-01231.77.08.7
Stony Brook16922-103113368-53-22222791483320-10-10-28-41621.70.32.0
16 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
American U12220-12212349-90-0159280971930-10-02-37-5142-5.19.34.2
Coast Carolina19118-121522916-73-02412511792920-00-10-49-3187-3.42.5-0.9
FGCU15320-121662716-91-1244221942640-00-11-49-3190-1.42.71.4
Robert Morris13521-132842579-100-02461481002880-10-20-39-3150-1.1-0.2-1.3
Texas Southern24518-143203476-114-12373112403410-00-10-110-22703.2-6.1-2.9
Weber State14917-113302625-92-02311011422700-10-10-08-4160-0.22.01.8