Nitty Gritty Report: 2014-2015
1 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Kentucky128-04819-02-0131661144-06-05-012-029.215.524.7
Duke425-31088-24-01433234-07-24-111-1115.82.818.7
Virginia326-120510-02-03291574-15-05-011-130.718.419.1
Gonzaga828-192210-13-03614171661-13-04-012-0811.37.919.2
2 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arizona725-34967-33-09885703-04-06-311-11010.29.419.7
Villanova526-24147-24-04602646-13-05-111-169.57.717.2
Wisconsin625-32498-23-019187752-23-07-010-2116.413.119.6
Kansas222-61205-54-1724226-33-26-18-449.24.213.4
3 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Iowa State1220-713444-42-211113964-54-04-08-41414.9-1.313.7
Maryland923-522214-42-015698352-14-23-29-355.14.79.8
Oklahoma1619-821505-52-22010810174-46-00-38-4127.66.614.3
Utah1121-545175-41-1353111881-32-27-09-375.913.319.2
4 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Notre Dame2724-5132296-22-11833712612-32-14-19-3913.01.314.3
Louisville2022-642406-32-01412116411-44-14-18-4134.710.114.8
Baylor1020-74436-41-15451484-32-23-28-4155.19.614.7
Northern Iowa1827-216239-23-043117292001-10-06-012-0280.811.111.8
5 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Arkansas1923-582186-40-04734301321-14-13-310-22313.4-1.511.9
North Carolina1519-92855-44-121824211-54-34-17-52214.51.215.7
West Virginia2122-663365-36-0822315272-44-13-18-4519.22.912.1
Wichita State1425-3123710-22-17633261970-21-05-111-1315.58.714.2
6 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Georgetown2318-86894-32-2581520462-62-22-08-4215.95.511.4
Butler2520-834615-42-22611418382-53-22-19-3173.58.511.9
SMU1722-555248-30-09012191240-23-16-211-1184.87.512.3
VCU1321-77428-32-1791471291-22-18-38-4339.12.311.4
7 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
San Diego State2421-684235-52-15777211101-12-24-210-236-1.612.310.7
Michigan State3219-943926-32-2667132620-42-14-28-4307.35.612.9
Providence2219-98764-63-0272322323-32-35-07-5194.63.48.0
Xavier3018-11251054-71-2284856524-30-25-27-5639.11.510.7
8 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Georgia2818-935837-40-2328737510-33-05-28-4264.63.37.8
Ole Miss4619-946957-33-0778635631-22-34-19-3507.81.59.3
Ohio State3920-891583-60-12921736651-21-24-47-52711.86.818.6
Oklahoma St2916-10111183-63-0101333933-73-03-15-7402.76.08.7
9 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Indiana3519-10311013-61-24510128343-42-23-36-61613.4-3.110.3
NC State3617-1131594-40-153253153-42-23-46-6256.83.910.6
Texas A&M3419-870645-42-25912834770-30-36-29-3491.85.67.4
Iowa5318-10271215-30-36112025202-42-23-37-5204.77.011.7
10 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Colorado State2623-5120156-43-025104761431-11-13-29-3658.00.88.8
LSU5120-8100667-31-23717654941-12-36-17-5598.7-0.38.4
Dayton3821-6158264-52-180124611990-12-13-38-4462.85.88.6
St. John's3118-9391003-52-1307052592-62-04-17-5294.34.08.3
11 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Stanford4918-979804-61-14610059930-32-26-17-5486.93.09.9
Temple3320-960696-51-2704942921-40-25-28-441-0.35.85.5
Cincinnati5419-961904-51-110721581233-12-31-28-462-1.310.28.9
Oregon4220-868753-41-26715227741-31-26-29-3388.8-1.57.3
Purdue5819-990944-42-29422813580-24-14-39-3445.54.510.0
12 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
UCLA5017-12171332-81-3816423261-63-12-37-5395.61.26.7
Harvard5917-5184308-30-1118154642350-10-02-110-268-1.37.15.8
Iona5223-62231210-61-013194632690-10-10-111-19413.4-6.96.5
Davidson4019-6141318-40-151238401280-31-05-19-33212.4-1.610.8
Wofford4822-6147199-52-013711902760-21-12-111-157-4.69.54.9
13 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Murray State7023-42731310-11-2176253492880-00-11-112-07910.5-1.68.9
Louisiana Tech5721-7196228-70-099255381510-00-32-19-3666.01.17.1
SF Austin6620-4271109-32-0146171732980-20-12-011-1896.94.010.9
Valparaiso7122-5300147-45-0105280802770-00-02-110-21070.66.06.6
14 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
UC Davis7619-5330119-50-0109331572580-00-00-010-21244.5-1.62.8
Cent Michigan7418-5261276-40-064281842080-02-01-29-3827.41.28.6
South Dakota St8319-8225356-72-1157165832560-20-10-011-11034.31.76.0
William & Mary8716-10135736-90-017453971910-11-10-38-41285.5-0.55.0
15 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
New Mexico St11617-10164875-80-0299361093200-20-11-311-11092.53.66.1
Albany12820-83214112-50-02372151193230-10-01-111-1141-0.93.52.6
High Point8519-7229349-52-01081401262520-00-11-29-31291.9-0.21.6
N Carolina Cent11218-6341168-63-02531431453440-20-00-211-1121-4.37.43.1
16 SEEDSRPIW-LSOSOSOSR W-LN W-LNCRPNCSSCRPCSS1-2526-5051-100L12LRPIOFFQDEFQASM
Sacramento St14116-8295555-70-02252621062730-10-01-19-3176-1.6-0.1-1.7
Ga. Southern13017-6335398-40-01243451272650-00-01-19-3166-0.33.93.6
Bucknell14516-131911275-101-02331791052020-10-00-29-31680.5-2.3-1.8
North Florida16616-11316729-92-02233021162790-10-01-210-22205.3-3.71.6
St Francis (NY)15820-9340539-52-12503081043030-10-00-111-12040.31.31.6
Texas Southern15915-12288828-110-0321102383500-31-11-310-2167-2.9-2.0-4.9