Scores

Final

FIU 70

(0-1, 0-1 away)

Boston College 84

(1-0, 1-0 home)

Coverage: ESPN3

2:00 PM ET, November 11, 2012

Silvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts

1 2 T
FIU 33 3770
BC 49 3584

Top Performers

Florida International: J. Frink 22 Pts, 10 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Blk

Boston College: R. Anderson 29 Pts, 17 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

Florida International Golden Panthers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Tola Akomolafe, F214-62-30-0011200510
Jerome Frink, F376-131-29-93101014422
Deric Hill, G263-101-62-402320259
Tymell Murphy, F151-20-00-004200452
Malik Smith, G375-134-102-4011101216
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Gaby Belardo, G261-90-22-206200214
Manuel Nunez, G10-00-00-000000010
Marco Porcher Jimenez, G10-00-00-000000000
Joey De La Rosa, NA152-40-00-013000034
Juan Ferrales, G181-21-10-000300133
Ivan Jurkovic, C10-00-00-000000000
Dee Lewis, G20-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
23-599-2415-194271351142970
39.0%37.5%78.9%
 
Boston College Eagles
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Ryan Anderson, F369-160-111-148171201129
Dennis Clifford, C186-80-00-2150031112
Lonnie Jackson, G220-70-50-014200340
Olivier Hanlan, G313-80-26-7153005412
Joe Rahon, G370-40-35-815631345
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Andrew Van Nest, F152-40-22-213000016
Danny Rubin, G100-20-20-002110120
Eddie Odio, F113-50-02-222000018
Patrick Heckmann, G203-42-24-4011103012
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
26-582-1730-3915441474171884
44.8%11.8%76.9%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: John Gaffney, Bob Testa, Bernard Clinton
Attendance: 2,811