Scores

Final

FIU 70

(0-1, 0-1 away)

Boston College 84

(1-0, 1-0 home)

    Coverage: ESPN3

    2:00 PM ET, November 11, 2012

    Silvio Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts

    1 2 T
    FIU 33 3770
    BC 49 3584

    Top Performers

    Florida Int'L: J. Frink 22 Pts, 10 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Blk

    Boston College: R. Anderson 29 Pts, 17 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

    Florida Int'L Golden Panthers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tola Akomolafe, F214-62-30-0011200510
    Jerome Frink, F376-131-29-93101014422
    Deric Hill, G263-101-62-402320259
    Tymell Murphy, F151-20-00-004200452
    Malik Smith, G375-134-102-4011101216
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Gaby Belardo, G261-90-22-206200214
    Manuel Nunez, G10-00-00-000000010
    Marco Porcher Jimenez, G10-00-00-000000000
    Joey De La Rosa, NA152-40-00-013000034
    Juan Ferrales, G181-21-10-000300133
    Ivan Jurkovic, C10-00-00-000000000
    Dee Lewis, G20-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    23-599-2415-194271351142970
    39.0%37.5%78.9%
     
    Boston College Eagles
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Ryan Anderson, F369-160-111-148171201129
    Dennis Clifford, C186-80-00-2150031112
    Lonnie Jackson, G220-70-50-014200340
    Olivier Hanlan, G313-80-26-7153005412
    Joe Rahon, G370-40-35-815631345
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Andrew Van Nest, F152-40-22-213000016
    Danny Rubin, G100-20-20-002110120
    Eddie Odio, F113-50-02-222000018
    Patrick Heckmann, G203-42-24-4011103012
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-582-1730-3915441474171884
    44.8%11.8%76.9%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: John Gaffney, Bob Testa, Bernard Clinton
    Attendance: 2,811