Eastern Conference
EASTERNWLPCTGBEASTATLCENSEWESTNWPACSW
1z - Indiana 5626.683-38-1415-312-411-718-126-47-35-5
2y - Miami 5428.659234-189-913-512-420-106-48-26-4
3y - Toronto 4834.585832-2011-513-58-1016-146-43-77-3
4x - Chicago 4834.585835-1712-611-512-613-173-76-44-6
5x - Washington 4438.5371233-1913-510-810-611-194-65-52-8
6x - Brooklyn 4438.5371226-269-77-1110-818-125-56-47-3
7x - Charlotte 4339.5241330-2211-713-56-1013-174-66-43-7
8x - Atlanta 3844.4631828-2410-810-88-810-204-64-62-8
 New York 3745.4511926-2610-69-97-1111-194-64-63-7
 Cleveland 3349.4022321-318-107-96-1212-186-45-51-9
 Detroit 2953.3542723-2911-76-106-126-242-83-71-9
 Boston 2557.3053121-315-116-1210-84-263-71-90-10
 Orlando 2359.2803317-357-116-124-126-243-72-81-9
 Philadelphia 1963.2323714-385-114-145-135-252-82-81-9
 Milwaukee 1567.1834112-405-134-123-153-271-92-80-10
Western Conference
WESTERNWLPCTGBEASTATLCENSEWESTNWPACSW
1z - San Antonio 6220.756-24-68-27-39-138-1411-715-312-4
2y - Oklahoma City 5923.720323-78-28-27-336-1611-512-613-5
3y - LA Clippers 5725.695521-99-17-35-536-1612-612-412-6
4x - Houston 5428.659823-77-38-28-231-2111-79-911-5
5x - Portland 5428.659823-79-19-15-531-2113-310-88-10
6x - Golden State 5131.6221120-107-37-36-431-2111-711-59-9
7x - Memphis 5032.6101221-96-47-38-229-2311-714-44-12
8x - Dallas 4933.5981320-105-59-16-429-2310-810-89-7
 Phoenix 4834.5851420-107-36-47-328-2413-58-87-11
 Minnesota 4042.4882217-135-57-35-523-297-97-119-9
 Denver 3646.4392616-145-55-56-420-325-118-107-11
 New Orleans 3448.4152819-116-48-25-515-377-114-144-12
 Sacramento 2854.3413413-175-54-64-615-376-123-136-12
 LA Lakers 2755.3293512-186-43-73-715-375-136-104-14
 Utah 2557.3053712-183-73-76-413-394-126-123-15