Eastern Conference
EASTERNWLPCTGBEASTATLCENSEWESTNWPACSW
1z - Atlanta 6022.732-38-1412-614-412-422-88-28-26-4
2y - Cleveland 5329.646735-1712-611-512-618-126-47-35-5
3x - Chicago 5032.6101033-1916-28-89-917-136-45-56-4
4y - Toronto 4933.5981133-1911-58-1014-416-147-36-43-7
5x - Washington 4636.5611430-2211-79-910-616-146-44-66-4
6x - Milwaukee 4141.5001930-2214-47-99-911-195-55-51-9
7x - Boston 4042.4882028-2412-49-97-1112-186-43-73-7
8x - Brooklyn 3844.4632224-2810-67-117-1114-166-46-42-8
 Indiana 3844.4632228-249-98-811-710-204-62-84-6
 Miami 3745.4512325-2714-45-136-1012-184-67-31-9
 Charlotte 3349.4022725-2710-87-118-88-225-52-81-9
 Detroit 3250.3902823-298-106-109-99-212-83-74-6
 Orlando 2557.3053515-376-125-134-1210-204-64-62-8
 Philadelphia 1864.2204212-402-145-135-136-244-61-91-9
 New York 1765.2074311-415-112-164-146-242-82-82-8
Western Conference
WESTERNWLPCTGBEASTATLCENSEWESTNWPACSW
1z - Golden State 6715.817-25-59-17-39-142-1015-313-314-4
2y - Houston 5626.6831123-79-18-26-433-1915-310-88-8
3x - LA Clippers 5626.6831119-117-36-46-437-1515-312-410-8
4y - Portland 5131.6221620-108-27-35-531-2111-510-810-8
5x - Memphis 5527.6711220-108-25-57-335-1713-513-59-7
6x - San Antonio 5527.6711223-77-37-39-132-2012-612-68-8
7x - Dallas 5032.6101721-99-15-57-329-2313-59-97-9
8x - New Orleans 4537.5492216-146-45-55-529-2310-811-78-8
 Oklahoma City 4537.5492220-106-45-59-125-2710-611-74-14
 Phoenix 3943.4762818-128-26-44-621-319-96-106-12
 Utah 3844.4632915-156-46-43-723-299-77-117-11
 Denver 3052.3663711-191-96-44-619-336-108-105-13
 Sacramento 2953.3543811-194-64-63-718-348-107-93-15
 LA Lakers 2161.2564612-184-65-53-79-435-132-142-16
 Minnesota 1666.195519-214-63-72-87-454-122-161-17